Select a persona
I am a young person
I am supporting a young person
I am supporting Brave
Donate
Donate
close the menu
Information for young people
Information for Young People
Real Stories
Our Program
Supporting Expecting & Parenting Teens Program
Scholarships
Referral form
Directory of Services
About us
About Brave Foundation
Our people
News & publications
News
Publications
Centre for Excellence
Centre for Excellence
Research & Learning
Submissions
Support us
Donate to Brave Foundation
Individual supporters
Corporate supporters
Community supporters
Bequests
Current supporters
Contact Brave
I am a young person home
Information for Young People
Supporting Expecting & Parenting Teens Program
Scholarships
Referral form
Real Stories
Directory of Services
About Brave Foundation
Contact Brave
I am supporting a young person home
Supporting Expecting & Parenting Teens Program
Scholarships
Referral form
Directory of Services
Real Stories
Centre for Excellence
About Brave Foundation
Contact Brave
I am supporting Brave Home
Donate to Brave Foundation
Support us
Individual supporters
Corporate supporters
Community supporters
Bequests
Current supporters
Real Stories
About Brave Foundation
Contact us
Search Brave foundation
Search for:
Our people
Board
Brave Team
Brave Mentors
SEED Team
Prof. Maria Harries AM
Chair
Angie Mastrippolito
Irene Quah
Chair of Risk Audit & Finance Committee
Jamie Crosby
Mia De Leo
Company Secretary
Dr Niki Vincent
Rachel Howard
Rolfe Brimfield
Chair of Strategy & Governance Committee
Jill Roche
Chief Executive Officer
Catherine Cooney
Head of Program
Kate Derrick
Head of Corporate Services
Sue Wilson
Head of Transformation
Anne-Maree Russell
Human Resources Manager
Cath Cooper
Project Analyst & Program Data Analyst
Dr Kelsey Deane
Measurement, Evaluation & Learning Advisor
Luisa Caruana
Executive Assistant to the CEO & Policy & Governance Administrator
Nicole Williams
Communications Advisor
Noeliesha Young
Junior Project Advisor
Rose O’Leary
Government Relations & Partnerships Advisor
Peta Ajkunic
Team Leader, Tasmania & Southern
Vidya Surajbali
Team Leader, North
Anna Edmonds
Mentor - Western Melbourne, Vic
Carlos Castro
Mentor - Young Dads Program, Newcastle, NSW
Danielle McLaughlin
Mentor - Newcastle, NSW
Deborah Benson
Mentor - Cairns, QLD
Elke Robinson
Mentor - Greater Hobart, Tas
Hayley Austin
Mentor - Launceston, Tas
Katie Totino
Virtual Mentor
Karina Hilliard
Virtual Mentor
Lynn York
Mentor - West & North Coast, Tas
Melanie Corona
Mentor – North-West (Burnie), Tas
Molly Roborgh
Mentor - Logan, Qld
Rochelle Finn
Mentor – Darwin, NT
Samantha Young
Mentor - Perth, WA
Sophie Falkenhagen
Virtual Mentor
Steph Paramenter
Mentor - Greater Melbourne, Vic
Tahlya Searle
Mentor – South-east Melbourne, Regional Victoria & Virtual
Tamara Macintosh
Mentor – North-West (Devonport), Tas
Bernadette Black AM
Social Economic Ambassador (SEA) & Founder of Brave Foundation
Jane Dickensen PSM
Policy & Advocacy Advisor
Kia Pelham
Executive Assistant to SEA
Lisa McGhee
Community Manager
Subscribe to our Newsletter
Name
First Name
Last Name
Email
I’m interested in…
Brave Foundation Updates
SEED Updates
Media Releases
Fundraising
CAPTCHA
Email
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Quick exit